Last updated: July 26, 2017

Privacy Policy


We take your privacy seriously, you should too. Please make yourself familiar with the below.

Fooddos (“company”, "us", "we", or "our") operates the www.fooddos.com website
And Fooddos mobile application (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at www.fooddos.com and in the mobile application.

You are not legally obligated to provide us with Personal Information (and you acknowledge that providing us with Personal Information is done freely). You are not required to use any of our Services. By using our Services you consent to this Privacy Policy and to our information practices mentioned here.

If you disagree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use any of our Services. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, in our sole and absolute discretion.

Information Collection

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information (“PII”) that can be used to contact or identify you. We also receive such information from third parties.

Users using our Services from the European Union, United States of America, Israel or anywhere else in the world, claim that they understand and agree with this policy. They agree for the collection, processing, storage and transfer of any PII data in any countries (locally or abroad).

PII may include, but is not limited to ("Personal Information"):

Contact information, such as name, email address, postal address, phone number, facsimile number, and mobile number;
User name, password, and password reminder questions and answers;
Age and date of birth and other demographic information, such as gender, job information, and postal code;
Public information, including profile information, you provide while using the Services for publication, such as your user name, comments, likes, interests, status, pictures and the address of your website;
Information you provide if you complete a survey that we use for research purposes, or enter a sweepstakes, contest or other online promotion;
Communications preferences, such as which newsletters you would like to receive;
Search queries;
Information posted in community discussions and other interactive online features, including so-called "user generated content" and "feedback" and postings to third-party social media sites through the Services (collectively, "User Submissions");
Information you provide if you report a problem with the Site or contact us for other reasons; and


Automatic Information or Log Data

We collect information that your browsers and mobile device sends us. It can be when you visit our Service ("Log Data") but also when running in the background. Some of it may be part of but not limited to when you enabled the Accessibility feature on Android. This Log Data may include information such as your mobile and computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the applications you open, URLs you visit, previous URLs visited, the time and date of your visits, the time spent on those pages and other statistics, user identifier, user language, screen resolution, user agent,, traffic channels, keyword searches and bids, city, region code, country, latitude, gender, age, internet service provider, exit pages, clicks and timing for clicks. These can be collected while using our services or when the mobile application is running in the background.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer's hard drive.
We use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.
We use third party tracking technologies (e.g. Google Analytics), such as cookies and web beacons (“pixel tags”) and various third party providers to process and analyze your PII, profile end user activities and provide targeted ads, including without limitation tracking your use of the Services and third party services and sites.

Information from Others

If we receive any information about you from other sources, we may add it to the information we already have about you. For instance, if we receive a subscriber list to a magazine and we find that you are listed, we may bring that information together. This may also be information from automatically logged information from Third Parties like, but not limited to, cookies, leads etc.

Public Information

Content that you may share publicly on our Services may be available to other users. Please consider it when you post information that may be publicly accessible. It applies whether you proactively or passively share such information may cause you to get unsolicited communication from the other users.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. We try to work with third parties that post their privacy policy publicly.

Aggregate and Research

We are constantly working on improving our Services. Therefore we are conducting researches on the Personal Information we have (see above which information we have). This may include PII. Statistics and such research will have aggregate information that does not identify you. It may be shared with our communications in public or to any third party.

Enforcement

The company may send or share your Personal Information with any third party if we believe that disclosure of such information is necessary or helpful to comply with applicable law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request. Or to enforce the Terms, including investigations of potential violations.

Share Information with Our Partners

While using our services you may express interest in an offer from one of our partners (may be but not limited to Affiliate Partners of any sort) by filling forms with your own information. The information filled may be of any type as mentioned above in the Information Collection. If you submit such information in a form we reserve the right to contact you directly or submit such information to the specific partner or multiple partner(s). Our partners may be located worldwide. By filling and submitting such information you consent that our partner(s) may contact you using the details provided by you, without limiting which of our partners is allowed to do it. We don’t control partner’s engagement with you. Each partner’s own privacy policy apply.

Modifying or Deletion of Your Information

We want to maintain your Personal Information in an accurate manner. If you would like to edit, correct, or delete your Personal Information you are welcomed to get in touch with us. We will not commit to the timeframe in which we will respond or implement such request. We may decline if such request will be impact other users’ privacy, is too complicated technically or requested in a repetitive manner by the user.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children").
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Children under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Communication

As part of the Services, you may receive push notifications, text messages, or other types of messages directly sent to you outside or inside the Services.
When you submit your email address to receive promotional communication (personal emails, newsletters etc.). An opt-out of such emails will be available in the Services.

We may also send you newsletters and promotional communications, you may opt-out of this service at any time by submitting a request at the following link.
You may discontinue receiving such messages in your device’s or the Services settings or by deleting the mobile application Fooddos. We may collect information related to your use of such notifications.

Merger, Sale or Bankruptcy

If company will be going under the event that it is acquired by, or merged with a third party entity, or also but not limited to a sell as a all or part of its assets, we may and reserve the right to transfer or assign the PII and other information and data we have received or collected. The above refers to any of our affiliated entities. In the event of a insolvency, receivership, bankruptcy, or comparable event, we may not be able to control how your PII is transferred, processed or used.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

California Privacy Rights

The California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. For such requests, please email to info@fooddos.com and clearly state in the title “California Privacy Right”. We will not take responsibility to messages not labeled as directed.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.
info@fooddos.com